Shukokai Karate Bethesda & Conwy - Aka Ryuu Karate Club
SEKIRYU DOJO HUNGER GAMES

LEADERBOARDS FOR JANUARY CHALLENGES

CHALLENGE 1 - PRESS-UPS
KIDS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
 1ST
SADIE EDWARDS
62
BETHESDA
2ND

MADDIE EDWARDS
GWEN ISAAC
56
BETHESDA
3RD

GENEVA HENSON
54
CONWY
4TH

LILY-ROSE HADDRELL
HARRI BOOTH
52
BETHESDA
5TH

JOE POLLARD
49
CONWY

ADULTS - FASTEST 75
 POSITION
 NAME
SCORE
CLUB
 1ST
JOSEPH BUNTON
50 SECONDS
CONWY
2ND
MARCO WONG
65 SECOND
CONWY
3RD



4TH



5TH


  

ADULT FEMALE - FASTEST 50
POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST
TRACY HARTSHORN
32 SECONDS
BETHESDA
2ND



3RD



4TH



5TH


  


CHALLENGE 2 -ROUND KICKS ON THE PAD
KIDS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST
GWEN ISAAC
58
BETHESDA
2ND
LILLY-ROSE HADDRELL
56
BETHESDA
3RD
JOE POLLARD
54
CONWY 
 4TH
SAM POLLARD
53
CONWY
 5TH
ALEX JONES
ADAM JONES
48
CONWY

ADULTS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
 Position
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
 1st
LUCY THOMAS
54
CONWY
 2nd
JOSEPH BUNTON
52
CONWY
 3rd
MARCO WONG
43
CONWY
 4th



 5th





CHALLENGE 3 - DOJO SPRINTS
KIDS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
 POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST
LILY-ROSE HADDRELL
22
BETHESDA
 2ND
SADIE EDWARDS
21
BETHESDA
 3RD
LOWRI LEWIS
SOPHIE JONES
GENEVA HENSON
JOE POLLARD
SAM POLLARD


 4TH



 5TH




ADULTS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST



2ND



3RD



4TH



5TH


  


CHALLENGE 4 - SQUATS
KIDS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST
MADDIE EDWARDS
63
BETHESDA
2ND
JOE POLLARD
60
CONWY
3RD
NEVE ATKINSON
59
BETHESDA
4TH
SAM POLLARD
56
CONWY
5TH
GWEN ISAAC
54
BETHESDA

ADULTS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST
TRACY HARTSHORN
61
BETHESDA
2ND
BECKY HARTSHORN
56
BETHESDA
3RD
JOSEPH BUNTON
51
CONWY
4TH
MARCO WONG
49
CONWY
5TH


  


CHALLENGE 5 - BURPEES
KIDS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE
POSITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST
LILY-ROSE HADDRELL
SION JONES
32
32
BETHESDA
2ND
HARRI BOOTH
RODDY MONTGOMERY
25
25
BETHESDA
CONWY
3RD
JACK HALLIDAY
24
BETHESDA
4TH
ADAM ANTONIAZZI
23
BETHESDA
5TH
GENEVA HENSON
GRACE HALLIDAY
22
22
CONWY 

ADULTS - MOST IN 1 MINUTE WITH 10KG WEIGHT
POSTITION
NAME
SCORE
CLUB
1ST
MARCO WONG
23
CONWY
2ND
JOSEPH BUNTON
19
CONWY
3RD
BECKY HARTSHORN
12
BETHESDA
4TH



5TH